Senior Teams ( 16 Teams)
Rank Team Players
1
Rank
1
China
NPC 018237 Lin Rongqiang
Coach 005870 Ju Chuancheng
018237 Lin Rongqiang 50%
005060 Tao Jianhua 50%
005872 Sun Ming 73%
008509 Zhou Jiahong 73%
001501 Shen Mingkun 77%
002205 Shen Xiaonong 77%
Big Data
2
Rank
2
DJARUM ICBA
NPC 00076 M Bambang Hartono
Coach
00076 M Bambang Hartono 60%
06050 Bert Toar Polii 60%
07986 Henky Lasut 100%
04200 Eddy Manoppo 100%
06038 Tanudjan Sugiarto 40%
09980 Apin Nurhalim 40%
Big Data
3
Rank
3
China Hong Kong 1
NPC 04149 Leo Cheung
Coach
024977 Derek ZEN 83%
024978 Samuel WAN 83%
031997 Chiu Karic 73%
050620 Chun Peter 73%
037784 Peter Yeung 43%
049028 Roger Ling 43%
Big Data
4
Rank
4
India
NPC 01416 Ashok RUIA
Coach
01416 Ashok RUIA 60%
07630 Archie SEQUEIRA 60%
05079 Jyotindra SHAH 73%
07004 SREEKRISHNAN R 73%
09780 Kirubakara MOORTHY 67%
04366 R KRISHNAN 67%
Big Data
5
Rank
5
Japan 1
NPC 04949 Akito OMASA
Coach
08899 Akihoko YAMADA 63%
09098 Kyoko OHNO 63%
05487 Masayuki INO 73%
02851 IMAKURA Tadashi 70%
01515 Kazuhiko YAMADA 67%
04949 Akito OMASA 63%
Big Data
6
Rank
6
Australia 1
NPC 02765 George BILSKI
Coach 00895 Katherine BUCHEN
07069 Bruce Neill 67%
00604 Avi Kanetkar 67%
05042 Pauline Gumby 70%
09728 Warren Lazer 70%
06323 Terence BROWN 63%
07872 Peter BUCHEN 63%
Big Data
7
Rank
7
Chinese Taipei 1
NPC 000971 Chen Yeh
Coach 09914 Shu-Ping YEH TONG
000971 Chen Yeh 27%
000973 Shih Juei-Yu 93%
03080 Chih-Mou LIN 83%
06798 Pao-Shan KUANG 37%
01011 Chi Jen-lee 80%
03461 cheng Kuo-paw 80%
Big Data
8
Rank
8
Australia 2
NPC 08873 Andrew BRAITHWAITE
Coach 00607 Suzie BRAITHWAITE
08873 Andrew BRAITHWAITE 63%
02105 Arjuna DE LIVERA 63%
08072 Simon Hinge 63%
01000 George SMOLANKO 73%
05368 Jonathan FREE 73%
06087 Robert VAN RIEL 63%
Big Data
9
Rank
9
China Hong Kong 2
NPC 09549 David CC Ng
Coach
05114 Ashley Lung 63%
00317 Aaron Cheng 67%
01050 Edmund TSE 67%
03524 K L Fung 70%
07196 Henry Lam 70%
03337 Vincent Li 63%
Big Data
10
Rank
10
Thailand
NPC 00067 Chayawat Pisessith
Coach
09044 Khunying C E S 77%
00834 Somchai Baisamut 77%
01741 Panjaroon J 97%
02631 Virat Chinmanas 33%
01397 Prapongse M 90%
00983 Boonita GUNA T 27%
Big Data
11
Rank
11
Chinese Taipei 2
NPC 08128 Feng CHIAN
Coach 08918 Nai-Jeng SHEN
08128 Feng CHIAN 50%
07754 Shie-Ching YANG 73%
08918 Nai-Jeng SHEN 83%
09812 Chien-Ron YANG 73%
09490 Wen-Ke CHEN 57%
04721 Young-Hong CHENG 63%
Big Data
12
Rank
12
Japan 2
NPC 04594 ABE Hiroya
Coach
04594 ABE Hiroya 97%
02118 Haruyoshi SATO 97%
07888 Hiroko TANAKA 47%
03981 Takashi MAEDA 63%
08866 Sumiko SUGINO 47%
00030 Masayuki HAYASAKA 50%
Big Data
13
Rank
13
Singapore
NPC 04222 Dr Heng Aik Koan
Coach
04222 Dr Heng Aik Koan 67%
00886 Tan Yoke Lan 63%
03835 Jane Choo 67%
07112 Allen Tan 67%
057102 Patrick Choy 67%
01197 Liao Kuo Tang 70%
Big Data
14
Rank
14
Korea 1
NPC 01269 Sooja KWON
Coach
01269 Sooja KWON 67%
08143 Hyun IM 67%
06819 Hwang Mansuk 67%
03295 Cho Eunjoo 67%
03767 Ilsub CHUNG 67%
03614 Sung Hyunghae 67%
Big Data
15
Rank
15
BHINEKA ICBA
NPC 04148 HARTONO
Coach
04148 HARTONO 83%
07962 Handojo Susanto 90%
01910 Kriesmartha K G 93%
04886 Julius KASENDRA 90%
09669 Jildy TONTEY 30%
Big Data
16
Rank
16
Korea 2
NPC 00034 Myoungjin HAHN
Coach
02965 Eunae SUH 67%
08584 Bonghye KIM 67%
02301 Anhee CHOI 67%
03023 Sunhee PARK 67%
00034 Myoungjin HAHN 67%
05254 Kangwon LEE 67%
Big Data