Information
Name The 51st APBF Championships
Date 2017-05-28  至  2017-06-07
Venue Riviera Hotel, Seoul, Korea
Hosts ASIA PACIFIC BRIDGE FEDERATION
Organized Korea Contract Bridge League
Director Anthony Ching, Tang Yunjian, Daniel Ivan Windsor, Nakatani Tadayoshi, HyungSuk Kwon
Arbitration

Deadline 2017-01-31

Contact
whlee1125@hanmail.net
pihahn@gmail.com

Hotel  reservation  must  be  made  through  Ms.  Kyung-Hee  Hyun,  Manager,
Tel:  +82-2-3438-4200
Fax:    +82-2-3438-4209
Email:  khhyun@hotelriviera.co.kr

KCBL  is  not  responsible  for  the  hotel  reservation,  only  direct  reservation  is  allowed.
DateEventTimeResult
2017-05-29Open Teams09:00-11:00
RR1 Round 1
11:30-13:30
RR1 Round 2
15:00-17:00
RR1 Round 3
17:30-19:30
RR1 Round 4
Ladies Teams09:00-11:00
RR1 Round 1
11:30-13:30
RR1 Round 2
15:00-17:00
RR1 Round 3
Senior Teams09:00-11:00
RR1 Round 1
11:30-13:30
RR1 Round 2
15:00-17:00
RR1 Round 3
17:30-19:30
RR1 Round 4
Junior Teams09:00-11:00
RR1 Round 1
11:30-13:30
RR1 Round 2
15:00-17:00
RR1 Round 3
17:30-19:30
RR1 Round 4
Girl Teams09:00-11:00
RR1 Round 1 Seg.1
11:30-13:30
RR1 Round 1 Seg.2
15:00-17:00
RR1 Round 2 Seg.1
17:30-19:30
RR1 Round 2 Seg.2
Youngster Teams09:00-11:00
RR1 Round 1 Seg.1
11:30-13:30
RR1 Round 1 Seg.2
15:00-17:00
RR1 Round 2 Seg.1
17:30-19:30
RR1 Round 2 Seg.2
2017-05-30Open Teams09:00-11:00
RR1 Round 5
11:30-13:30
RR1 Round 6
15:00-17:00
RR1 Round 7
17:30-19:30
RR1 Round 8
Ladies Teams09:00-11:00
RR1 Round 4
11:30-13:30
RR1 Round 5
15:00-17:00
RR1 Round 6
Senior Teams09:00-11:00
RR1 Round 5
11:30-13:30
RR1 Round 6
15:00-17:00
RR1 Round 7
17:30-19:30
RR1 Round 8
Junior Teams09:00-11:00
RR1 Round 5
11:30-13:30
RR1 Round 6
15:00-17:00
RR1 Round 7
17:30-19:30
RR1 Round 8
Girl Teams09:00-11:00
RR1 Round 3 Seg.1
11:30-13:30
RR1 Round 3 Seg.2
15:00-17:00
RR1 Round 4 Seg.1
17:30-19:30
RR1 Round 4 Seg.2
Youngster Teams09:00-11:00
RR1 Round 3 Seg.1
11:30-13:30
RR1 Round 3 Seg.2
15:00-17:00
RR1 Round 4 Seg.1
17:30-19:30
RR1 Round 4 Seg.2
2017-05-31Open Teams09:00-11:00
RR1 Round 9
11:30-13:30
RR1 Round 10
15:00-17:00
RR1 Round 11
17:30-19:30
RR1 Round 12
Ladies Teams09:00-11:00
RR1 Round 7
11:30-13:30
RR1 Round 8
15:00-17:00
RR1 Round 9
Senior Teams09:00-11:00
RR1 Round 9
11:30-13:30
RR1 Round 10
15:00-17:00
RR1 Round 11
17:30-19:30
RR1 Round 12
Junior Teams09:00-11:00
RR1 Round 9
15:00-17:00
RR2 Round 1
17:30-19:30
RR2 Round 2
Girl Teams09:00-11:00
RR1 Round 5 Seg.1
11:30-13:30
RR1 Round 5 Seg.2
15:00-17:00
RR1 Round 6 Seg.1
17:30-19:30
RR1 Round 6 Seg.2
Youngster Teams09:00-11:00
RR1 Round 5 Seg.1
11:30-13:30
RR1 Round 5 Seg.2
15:00-17:00
RR1 Round 6 Seg.1
17:30-19:30
RR1 Round 6 Seg.2
2017-06-01Open Teams09:00-11:00
RR1 Round 13
11:30-13:30
RR1 Round 14
15:00-17:00
RR1 Round 15
Ladies Teams09:00-11:00
RR1 Round 10
11:30-13:30
RR1 Round 11
Senior Teams09:00-11:00
RR1 Round 13
11:30-13:30
RR1 Round 14
15:00-17:00
RR1 Round 15
Junior Teams09:00-11:00
RR2 Round 3
11:30-13:30
RR2 Round 4
15:00-17:00
RR2 Round 5
Girl Teams09:00-11:00
RR1 Round 7 Seg.1
11:30-13:30
RR1 Round 7 Seg.2
Youngster Teams09:00-11:00
RR1 Round 7 Seg.1
11:30-13:30
RR1 Round 7 Seg.2
2017-06-02Open Teams09:00-11:00
RR2 Round 1
11:30-13:30
RR2 Round 2
15:00-17:00
RR2 Round 3
17:30-19:30
RR2 Round 4
Ladies Teams09:00-11:00
RR2 Round 1
11:30-13:30
RR2 Round 2
15:00-17:00
RR2 Round 3
Senior Teams09:00-11:00
RR2 Round 1
11:30-13:30
RR2 Round 2
15:00-17:00
RR2 Round 3
17:30-19:30
RR2 Round 4
Junior Teams09:00-11:00
RR2 Round 6
11:30-13:30
RR2 Round 7
15:00-17:00
RR2 Round 8
17:30-19:30
RR2 Round 9
Girl Teams09:00-11:00
RR2 Round 1 Seg.1
11:30-13:30
RR2 Round 1 Seg.2
15:00-17:00
RR2 Round 2 Seg.1
17:30-19:30
RR2 Round 2 Seg.2
Youngster Teams09:00-11:00
RR2 Round 1 Seg.1
11:30-13:30
RR2 Round 1 Seg.2
15:00-17:00
RR2 Round 2 Seg.1
17:30-19:30
RR2 Round 2 Seg.2
2017-06-03Open Teams09:00-11:00
RR2 Round 5
11:30-13:30
RR2 Round 6
15:00-17:00
RR2 Round 7
17:30-19:30
RR2 Round 8
Ladies Teams09:00-11:00
RR2 Round 4
11:30-13:30
RR2 Round 5
15:00-17:00
RR2 Round 6
Senior Teams09:00-11:00
RR2 Round 5
11:30-13:30
RR2 Round 6
15:00-17:00
RR2 Round 7
17:30-19:30
RR2 Round 8
Junior Teams09:00-11:00
RR3 Round 1
11:30-13:30
RR3 Round 2
15:00-17:00
RR3 Round 3
Girl Teams09:00-11:00
RR2 Round 3 Seg.1
11:30-13:30
RR2 Round 3 Seg.2
15:00-17:00
RR2 Round 4 Seg.1
17:30-19:30
RR2 Round 4 Seg.2
Youngster Teams09:00-11:00
RR2 Round 3 Seg.1
11:30-13:30
RR2 Round 3 Seg.2
15:00-17:00
RR2 Round 4 Seg.1
17:30-19:30
RR2 Round 4 Seg.2
2017-06-04Open Teams09:00-11:00
RR2 Round 9
11:30-13:30
RR2 Round 10
15:00-17:00
RR2 Round 11
17:30-19:30
RR2 Round 12
Ladies Teams09:00-11:00
RR2 Round 7
11:30-13:30
RR2 Round 8
15:00-17:00
RR2 Round 9
Senior Teams09:00-11:00
RR2 Round 9
11:30-13:30
RR2 Round 10
15:00-17:00
RR2 Round 11
17:30-19:30
RR2 Round 12
Junior Teams09:00-11:00
RR3 Round 4
11:30-13:30
RR3 Round 5
15:00-17:00
RR3 Round 6
17:30-19:30
RR3 Round 7
Girl Teams09:00-11:00
RR2 Round 5 Seg.1
11:30-13:30
RR2 Round 5 Seg.2
15:00-17:00
RR2 Round 6 Seg.1
17:30-19:30
RR2 Round 6 Seg.2
Youngster Teams09:00-11:00
RR2 Round 5 Seg.1
11:30-13:30
RR2 Round 5 Seg.2
15:00-17:00
RR2 Round 6 Seg.1
17:30-19:30
RR2 Round 6 Seg.2
2017-06-05Open Teams09:00-11:00
RR2 Round 13
11:30-13:30
RR2 Round 14
15:00-17:00
RR2 Round 15
Ladies Teams09:00-11:00
RR2 Round 10
11:30-13:30
RR2 Round 11
Senior Teams09:00-11:00
RR2 Round 13
11:30-13:30
RR2 Round 14
15:00-17:00
RR2 Round 15
Junior Teams09:00-11:00
RR3 Round 8
11:30-13:30
RR3 Round 9
Girl Teams09:00-11:00
RR2 Round 7 Seg.1
11:30-13:30
RR2 Round 7 Seg.2
Youngster Teams09:00-11:00
RR2 Round 7 Seg.1
11:30-13:30
RR2 Round 7 Seg.2
2017-06-06Open Teams09:00-11:15
Open PO1 Seg.1
11:30-13:45
Open PO1 Seg.2
15:15-17:30
Open PO1 Seg.3
17:45-20:00
Open PO1 Seg.4
Ladies Teams09:00-11:15
Ladies PO1 Seg.1
11:30-13:45
Ladies PO1 Seg.2
15:15-17:30
Ladies PO1 Seg.3
17:45-20:00
Ladies PO1 Seg.4
Senior Teams09:00-11:15
Senior PO1 Seg.1
11:30-13:45
Senior PO1 Seg.2
15:15-17:30
Senior PO1 Seg.3
17:45-20:00
Senior PO1 Seg.4
2017-06-07Open Teams09:00-11:15
Open PO2 Seg.1
11:30-13:45
Open PO2 Seg.2
15:15-17:30
Open PO2 Seg.3
Ladies Teams09:00-11:15
Ladies PO2 Seg.1
11:30-13:45
Ladies PO2 Seg.2
15:15-17:30
Ladies PO2 Seg.3
Senior Teams09:00-11:15
Senior PO2 Seg.1
11:30-13:45
Senior PO2 Seg.2
15:15-17:30
Senior PO2 Seg.3